Search Filters

$20 · Cancer Crab parts / Shells/ legs

Bag of Otago harbour/ Coast Marine Cancer Crab parts:
includes complete dried crabs, parts, shells . various sizes.
pincers.

diorama, natural, history, coastline, NZ, collection, bite, nip, sea, marine,

Scientific name:

Metacarcinus novaezelandiae
Maori name:
Päpaka (Metacarcinus novaezelandiae)
Other names:
Crab, Cancer Crab, Pie Crust
Päpaka (Metacarcinus novaezelandiae)

Category:
Invertebrate
Phylum:
Arthropoda
Class:
Malacostraca
Family:
Cancridae

View 6699's Profile Email User Limit Reached Log In needed Open Location
Details Last hour: Last 24 hours: All:
Viewed:
Browsed:
Other Information
Ad Id17130
CategoryMiscellaneous For Sale
PostedFebruary 02, 2018
Renewed August 03, 2018
Expiry November 01, 2018
Status NOT SOLD
Details
Edit Ad Report Ad
Hide
Hide
Desktop Version